Contact Us

Photo: Oyahee WildernessMailing Address

363 A Street West
Vale, Oregon 97918

Phone

(541) 473-3138

Fax

(541) 473-3915

Staff Directory

Name

Title

Department

Phone

Angie Arriola Autism Consultant/Teacher EI/ECSE x4828
Lynne Bates Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
Debbie Belnap Executive Administrative Assistant/Office Manager ESD/Special Education x4861
Heather Bixby Business Manager ESD x4835
Traci Brown Service Coordinator EI/ECSE  
Cherlyn Capps Educational Assistant EI/ECSE  
Tracy Cleaver Behavior Specialist/Counselor Special Education x4854
Christina Del Toro-Paulsen Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education x4837
Debbie Durham Vocational Transition Program Coordinator Professional Technical Education 889-5309
Sarah Erstrom Administrative Assistant ESD x4858
Anna Grandi Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
MaryJane Pierce Administrative Assistanat ESD x4821
Dannette Hackman Vocational Transition Program Specialist Special Education  
April Herzberg Educational Assistant EI/ECSE  
Josephine Heuterman Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education x4850
Stevie Howard Behavior Specialist/Counselor Special Education x4827
Teresa Jones Director Special Education x4825
Theresa Martinez Early Learning Coordinator ESD x4841
Christa Maupin Vocational Transition Program Specialist Special Education
Stefen Maupin CTE Regional Coordinator ESD x4856
Jenna Mejia Special Education Teacher EI/ECSE
Matt Mejia Human Resource Manager/Deputy Clerk ESD x4826
Elynn Mizuta Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education x4839
Stephanie Navarrete Coordinator EI/ECSE  372-2214
Angela Norman COTA Special Education x4838
Allison Nunez Executive Administrative Assistant ESD x4833
Chris Paulsen College Assistance Advisor ESD x4855
       
Kelly Poe Director of Community Based Services ESD x4841
Mark Redmond Interim Superintendent/ Director of Curriculum & Instruction ESD x4824
Lois Saito Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
Topper Schlupe Printshop Manager ESD x4834
Jennifer Shira Speech-Language Pathologist Special Education  
Nickie Shira STEM Coordinator ESD x4865
Julie Smith Teacher-Hearing Impaired Special Education x4836
Katherine Tuckness Speech-Language Pathologist ESD  
Lupita Villa Speech Language Pathology Assistant EI/ECSE & Special Education  
Patsy Ward Speech Language Pathology Assistant Special Education  
Pam Williams Speech-Language Pathologist EI/ECSE & Special Education  
Sheryl Yano Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher Special Education